Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

WIHLMA CHAMPIONS:  Shady Side Academy

 

WIHLMA TEAM SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD:  Princeton High School

 

 

ALL-WIHLMA TEAMS

 

First Team

Forward

Kendall Cornine

Morristown-Beard School

#12

Senior

Forward

Julianne Mauriello

Portledge School

#16

Senior

Forward

Olivia Stokes

Shady Side Academy

#11

Senior

Defense

Kathleen McNamara

Morristown-Beard School

#21

Senior

Defense

Georgia Keogh

Portledge School

#4

Sophomore

Goaltender

Sam Smith

Shady Side Academy

#31

Senior

 

Second Team

Forward

Alayna Trice

Shady Side Academy

#7

Junior

Forward

Andrea Rockey

Shady Side Academy

#3

Senior

Forward

Ally Detre

Morristown-Beard School

#11

Freshman

Defense

Rachel Khalouf

Shady Side Academy

#19

Senior

Defense

Kristi Serafin

Princeton Day School

#24

Sophomore

Goaltender

Annika Asplundh

Princeton Day School

#33

Sophomore

 

Honorable Mention

Defense

Marissa Letizio

The Hill School

#4

Sophomore

Forward

Marisa Postal

Holton-Arms School

#18

Senior

Defense

Christina D'Alessandro

Morristown-Beard School

#5

Senior

Defense

Abigail Ren

Pingry School

#5

Junior

Forward

Lindsay Miller

Portledge School

#15

Senior

Forward

Malia Leveson

Princeton Day School

#14

Freshman

Defense

Allie Callaway

Princeton High School

#2

Junior

Forward

Olivia Coyne

Shady Side Academy

#17

Junior

 

 

ALL-ACADEMIC & HARRY RULON-MILLER SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

The Hill School

 

Holton-Arms School

Marissa Letizio

All Academic 1st Team

 

Jaden Liu

All Academic 1st Team

Elizabeth Pellicciotti

All-Academic 1st Team

 

Olivia Thomas

All Academic 1st Team

Laura Garvey

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Lana Levin

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Annie Carroll

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Ceci Gichner

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Morristown-Beard School

 

Pingry School

Keegan Heher

All Academic 1st Team

 

Abigail Ren

All Academic 1st Team

Kathleen McNamara

All Academic 1st Team

 

Keara Sullivan

All Academic 1st Team

Ally Detre

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Kacey Weiniger

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Maggie O'Connell

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Sophie Morris

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Portledge School

 

Princeton Day School

Grace Keogh

All Academic 1st Team

 

Katharine Alden

All Academic 1st Team

Lindsay Miller

All Academic 1st Team

 

Ashley Cavuto

All Academic 1st Team

Shay Mahon

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Pria Louka

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Holly Ackerman

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Kiely French

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Princeton High School

 

Shady Side Academy

Sophie Corrodi

All Academic 1st Team

 

Sam Smith

All Academic 1st Team

Stephanie Ren

All Academic 1st Team

 

Olivia Stokes

All Academic 1st Team

Isabelle Sohn

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Tori Winter

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Isabelle Sohn

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Andrea Rockey

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship