Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

WIHLMA Champions:  Shady Side Academy

WIHLMA Runner-Up:  The Hill School

Miran Division Champions:  Rye Country Day School

 

Hengerer Division Team Sportsmanship Award:  Morristown-Beard School

Miran Division Team Sportsmanship Award:  Holton-Arms School

 

 

All-WIHLMA First Team

Forward

Caroline Goffredo

The Hill School

#10

Junior

Forward

Hannah Price

Shady Side Academy

#3

Senior

Forward

(tie)

Leah Stecker

Emma Hayes

Morristown-Beard School

Portledge School

#91

#9

Freshman

Junior

Defense

Chayla Edwards

Shady Side Academy

#14

Senior

Defense

Alexis Hoffmann

Portledge School

#21

Junior

Goaltender

Gwyn Philips

Shady Side Academy

#1

Senior

 

All-WIHLMA Honorable Mention

Defense

Madison Morton

The Hill School

#6

Junior

Forward

Jenna Kurz

Morristown-Beard School

#23

Senior

Goaltender

Anna Hamid

Portledge School

#31

Junior

Forward

Jaidan Fahrny

Shady Side Academy

#18

Freshman

 

All-Miran First Team

Forward

Hadley Nolan

Holton-Arms School

#18

Senior

Forward

Julie Patterson

Princeton Day School

#15

Senior

Forward

(tie)

Charlotte Price

Caroline Keating

Rye Country Day School

Rye Country Day School

#14

#13

Junior

Freshman

Defense

Virginia Asher

Holton-Arms School

#5

Senior

Defense

Victoria Zammit

Princeton High School

#6

Junior

Goaltender

Jillian Wexler

Princeton Day School

#35

Sophomore

 

All-Miran Honorable Mention

Forward

Nina Carter

Holton-Arms School

#24

Senior

Forward

Nina Winborn

Immaculate Heart Academy

#8

Sophomore

Defense

Caroline Haggerty

Princeton Day School

#22

Junior

Defense

Olivia Corrodi

Princeton High School

#20

Senior

Goaltender MK Braun Rye Country Day School #30 Freshman

 

 

ALL-ACADEMIC & HARRY RULON-MILLER SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

The Hill School

 

Holton-Arms School

Kelsey Staivecki

All Academic 1st Team

 

Alyssa Wang

All Academic 1st Team

Joyce Sun

All-Academic 1st Team

 

Estelle Monti

All Academic 1st Team

Jane McCarter

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

April McCall

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Joyce Sun

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Annika Chidambaran

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Immaculate Heart Academy

 

Morristown-Beard School

Fionah Lynch

All Academic 1st Team

 

Grace Urbano

All Academic 1st Team

Emily Pecoraro

All Academic 1st Team

 

Anna Bajak

All Academic 1st Team

Katrina Fett

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Grace Goodman

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Megan Hogan

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Grace Goodman

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Portledge School

 

Princeton Day School

Anna Hamid

All Academic 1st Team

 

Aaliyah Sayed

All Academic 1st Team

Alexis Hoffmann

All Academic 1st Team

 

Caroline Haggerty

All Academic 1st Team

Jeannie Wallner

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Charlotte Haggerty

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Tamara Pilson

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Sasha Sindhwani

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Princeton High School

 

Rye Country Day School

Catherine Liu

All Academic 1st Team

 

Ellie Stevens

All Academic 1st Team

Olivia Corrodi

All Academic 1st Team

 

Ryan Hammel

All Academic 1st Team

Victoria Zammit

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Jordan Miller

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Olivia Corrodi

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Harley Caggiano

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Shady Side Academy

 

 

Aubrey Suttelle

All Academic 1st Team

 

 

 

Abby Todd

All Academic 1st Team

 

 

 

Dylan Green

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

 

 

Hannah Price

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship