Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

WIHLMA Champions:  Shady Side Academy

WIHLMA Runner-Up:  The Hill School

Miran Division Champions:  Rye Country Day School

 

Hengerer Division Team Sportsmanship Award:  Holton-Arms School

Miran Division Team Sportsmanship Award:  Immaculate Heart Academy

 

 

All-WIHLMA First Team

Forward

Ally Detre

Morristown-Beard School

#11

Junior

Forward

Olivia Coyne

Shady Side Academy

#17

Senior

Forward

Kristine Earl

The Hill School

#10

Senior

Defense

MK Gialames

Shady Side Academy

#12

Junior

Defense

(tie)

Chayla Edwards

Kristi Serafin

Shady Side Academy

Princeton Day School

#14

#24

Sophomore

Senior

Goaltender

Gwyn Philips

Shady Side Academy

#1

Sophomore

 

All-WIHLMA Second Team

Forward

Emma Hayes

Portledge School

#9

Freshman

Forward

Crosby Deliman

Shady Side Academy

#10

Senior

Forward

(tie)

Sami Shoebottom

Jenna Kurz

The Hill School

Morristown-Beard School

#22

#23

Junior

Sophomore

Defense

Nicole Guidi

The Hill School

#5

Junior

Defense

(tie)

Marissa Letizio

Jaden Liu

The Hill School

Holton-Arms School

#4

#16

Senior

Senior

Goaltender

Annika Asplundh

Princeton Day School

#33

Senior

 

All-WIHLMA Honorable Mention

Goaltender

Sophie Goldberg

The Hill School

#30

Sophomore

Forward

Hadley Nolan

Holton-Arms School

#18

Sophomore

Forward

Keegan Heher

Morristown-Beard School

#19

Junior

Forward

Lexie Hoffman

Portledge School

#21

Freshman

Forward

Gia Massari

Princeton Day School

#7

Freshman

Forward

Zoe Horne

Shady Side Academy

#2

Senior

 

All-Miran First Team

Forward

Allie Moss

Pingry School

#11

Freshman

Forward

Mia Beuthe

Mater Dei Prep

#8

Senior

Forward

(tie)

Olivia Weaver

Caroline Appleyard

Rye Country Day School

Rye Country Day School

#7

#27

Senior

8th Grade

Defense

Alexa Zammit

Princeton High School

#99

Junior

Defense

Selia Coady

Rye Country Day School

#18

8th Grade

Goaltender

Sophie Morris

Pingry School

#1

Senior

 

All-Miran Honorable Mention

Forward

Erin Carroll

Immaculate Heart Academy

#7

Senior

Forward

Brianna Felice

Mater Dei Prep

#70

Freshman

Forward

Caroline Petrow-Cohen

Pingry School

#24

Junior

Forward

Victoria Zammit

Princeton High School

#11

Freshman

Goaltender

Lexington Secreto

Rye Country Day School

#30

8th Grade

 

 

ALL-ACADEMIC & HARRY RULON-MILLER SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

The Hill School

 

Holton-Arms School

Laura Garvey

All Academic 1st Team

 

Jaden Liu

All Academic 1st Team

Elizabeth Buck

All-Academic 1st Team

 

Clare Flood

All Academic 1st Team

Kelsey Staivecki

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Mary Clare Onufer

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Annie Carroll

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Ceci Gichner

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Immaculate Heart Academy

 

Mater Dei Prep

Riley Maloney

All Academic 1st Team

 

Brianna Felice

All Academic 1st Team

Erin Carroll

All Academic 1st Team

 

Melissa Kelly

All Academic 1st Team

 

 

 

Lucia Pettersen

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Erin Carroll

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Sarah Gallagher

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Morristown-Beard School

 

Pingry School

Keegan Heher

All Academic 1st Team

 

Sophie Morris

All Academic 1st Team

Emily Kitchin

All Academic 1st Team

 

Caroline Petrow-Cohen

All Academic 1st Team

Sasha Berniker

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Rikki Borkowski

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Jenna Kurz

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Margot Present

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Portledge School

 

Princeton Day School

Tamara Pilson

All Academic 1st Team

 

Kiely French

All Academic 1st Team

Shay Mahon

All Academic 1st Team

 

Kristi Serafin

All Academic 1st Team

Anna Hamid

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Allison Klei

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Alexa Aureliano

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Allison Klei

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Princeton High School

 

Rye Country Day School

Victoria Zammit

All Academic 1st Team

 

Maddie Zuber

All Academic 1st Team

Ellen Whiteside

All Academic 1st Team

 

Daisy Grossman

All Academic 1st Team

Olivia Corrodi

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Elena Kim

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Olivia Corrodi

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Kristen Brown

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Shady Side Academy

 

 

 

Bailey Loehrke

All Academic 1st Team

 

 

 

Crosby Deliman

All Academic 1st Team

 

 

 

Abby Todd

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

 

 

Zoe Horne

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship