Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

WIHLMA CHAMPIONS:  Shady Side Academy

 

WIHLMA TEAM SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD:  Pingry School

 

 

ALL-WIHLMA TEAMS

 

First Team

Forward

Ally Detre

Morristown-Beard School

#11

Sophomore

Forward

Alayna Trice

Shady Side Academy

#7

Senior

Forward

Kristine Earl

The Hill School

#10

Junior

Defense

Nicole Guidi

The Hill School

#5

Sophomore

Defense

Chayla Edwards

Shady Side Academy

#14

Freshman

Goaltender

Annika Asplundh

Princeton Day School

#33

Junior

 

Second Team

Forward

Holly Ackerman

Portledge School

#8

Senior

Forward

Olivia Coyne

Shady Side Academy

#17

Junior

Forward

Keegan Heher

Morristown-Beard School

#19

Sophomore

Defense

Kristi Serafin

Princeton Day School

#24

Junior

Defense

MK Gialames

Shady Side Academy

#12

Sophomore

Goaltender

Gwyn Philips

Shady Side Academy

#1

Freshman

 

Honorable Mention

Goaltender

Madeline Taubkin

The Hill School

#1

Freshman

Defense

Jaden Liu

Holton-Arms School

#16

Junior

Forward

Jenna Kurz

Morristown-Beard School

#23

Freshman

Defense

Abigail Ren

Pingry School

#5

Senior

Goaltender

Emily Appenzeller

Portledge School

#35

Senior

Defense

Kiely French

Princeton Day School

#21

Junior

Forward

Maggie Herring

Princeton High School

#99

Junior

Forward

Connor O'Donnell

Shady Side Academy

#8

Senior

 

 

ALL-ACADEMIC & HARRY RULON-MILLER SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

The Hill School

 

Holton-Arms School

Kristine Earl

All Academic 1st Team

 

Jaden Liu

All Academic 1st Team

Nicole Guidi

All-Academic 1st Team

 

Olivia Thomas

All Academic 1st Team

Laura Garvey

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Ceci Gichner

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Catey McCray

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Ceci Gichner

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Morristown-Beard School

 

Pingry School

Keegan Heher

All Academic 1st Team

 

Abigail Ren

All Academic 1st Team

Sophia Gallant

All Academic 1st Team

 

Josie Cummings

All Academic 1st Team

Emily Kitchin

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Eliza Kielty

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Maggie O'Connell

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Abigail Ren

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Portledge School

 

Princeton Day School

Emily Appenzeller

All Academic 1st Team

 

Ashley Cavuto

All Academic 1st Team

Tamara Pilson

All Academic 1st Team

 

Kristi Serafin

All Academic 1st Team

Elinor Simek

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Maddy McCaw

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Holly Ackerman

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Julie David

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

 

Princeton High School

 

Shady Side Academy

Sophia Corrodi

All Academic 1st Team

 

Alayna Trice

All Academic 1st Team

Isabelle Sohn

All Academic 1st Team

 

Zoe Horne

All Academic 1st Team

Anna Schmult

All-Academic Honorable Mention

 

Shaila Fye

All-Academic Honorable Mention

Isabelle Sohn

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship

 

Alayna Trice

Harry Rulon-Miller Sportsmanship